Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2604,512
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4444,626
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4464,627
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8474,876
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0853,781
AzulArgentina 6,2893,908
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,55210,286
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98011,173
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,32610,767
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,46010,850
AmberleyAustralia 15,4119,577
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8866,765
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1336,918
AimoresBrazil 5,3933,351
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9953,104
AltamiraBrazil 3,2272,005
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2802,038
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5013,419
ApodiBrazil 4,5822,847
AracajuBrazil 5,0153,116
AracuaiBrazil 5,1023,171
AragarcasBrazil 4,3902,728
AraxaBrazil 5,0323,127
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8343,004
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6283,498
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5953,477
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9994,349
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4632,152
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1034,414
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8342,383
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7972,359
AbecheChad 9,7606,065
AntofagastaChile 4,6912,915
AricaChile 4,1242,563
AltaiChina 12,3517,675
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1001,305
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0241,257
AraucaColombia 1,299807
AltamiraDominican Republic 12880
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 224139
AzuaDominican Republic 8050
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9756,199
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2546,372
AswanEgypt 10,5436,552
AsyutEgypt 10,2446,366
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0371,266
AsmaraEritrea 11,5157,156
AssabEritrea 11,9907,451
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7817,321
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8454,875
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0515,003
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,34710,158
AccraGhana 7,8474,876
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2595,754
AthensGreece 9,1795,704
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1915,711
AasiaatGreenland 5,7083,547
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7723,587
AputiteqGreenland 6,1083,796
AkureyriIceland 6,4884,032
AgraIndia 13,9498,668
AhmedabadIndia 13,9548,671
AkolaIndia 14,4528,981
AllahabadIndia 14,3158,896
AmritsarIndia 13,3678,306
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,30110,751
AbadanIran 11,5757,193
ArakIran 11,4727,129
AlbengaItaly 7,7604,822
AlgheroItaly 7,8234,861
AmendolaItaly 8,4175,231
AnconaItaly 8,1955,092
ArezzoItaly 8,0655,012
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4624,637
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5274,678
AbashiriJapan 12,1467,548
AburatsuJapan 13,9118,644
AikawaJapan 12,9818,066
AjiroJapan 13,2188,214
AkitaJapan 12,7367,914
AkuneJapan 13,9168,647
AomoriJapan 12,6027,831
AsahikawaJapan 12,2587,617
AsosanJapan 13,7958,572
AmmanJordan 10,4646,503
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,4107,712
AinaziLatvia 8,5945,340
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5628,427
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8288,593
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,6288,468
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6628,490
AtarMauritania 6,0923,786
AgalegaMauritius 14,3748,932
AcapulcoMexico 2,9951,861
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6527,862
AltaiMongolia 12,6707,874
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7667,933
AgadirMorocco 6,3243,930
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4764,645
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7338,534
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4688,369
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2508,233
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3248,280
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3248,280
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3248,280
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3248,280
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,7051,059
AgadezNiger 8,3415,183
AsuncionParaguay 5,1173,180
ArequipaPeru 3,8982,422
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6499,725
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9884,964
AradRomania 8,7315,425
AjanRussia 11,2086,965
AldanRussia 11,2777,008
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3756,447
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7946,707
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6047,211
AnadyrRussia 9,0725,637
ArkhangelskRussia 9,1335,676
ArmavirRussia 10,2056,341
AstrakhanRussia 10,5846,577
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5537,179
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4353,999
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9784,336
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1004,412
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9484,317
Abu HamedSudan 10,7826,700
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1516,929
AqiqSudan 11,3097,028
ArbaatSudan 11,1196,910
AromaSudan 11,2196,972
AtbaraSudan 10,9246,788
Abu KamalSyria 10,7536,682
AleppoSyria 10,3646,440
AranyaprathetThailand 16,35210,162
AtakpameTogo 7,9154,919
AdanaTurkey 10,1726,321
AfyonTurkey 9,7106,034
AnkaraTurkey 9,8456,118
AntalyaTurkey 9,8056,093
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8137,341
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0274,367
AberporthUk 6,8114,232
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8494,256
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7356,049
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6305,984
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4647,746
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4497,736
ArtigasUruguay 5,6933,538
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4261,507
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8692,404
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,6673,521
Abilene, TxUsa 3,1951,985
Ada, MnUsa 3,9072,428
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8451,768
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9911,237
Akron, OhUsa 2,6431,642
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9272,440
Albany, GaUsa 1,9341,202
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6811,666
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4422,139
Albion, NeUsa 3,5982,236
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,8972,422
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0931,922
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7382,323
Algona, IaUsa 3,4252,129
Alice, TxUsa 2,8851,793
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4671,533
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9272,440
Alma, MiUsa 2,9821,853
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1351,948
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,4852,166
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,4882,168
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5921,611
Amite, LaUsa 2,3311,448
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5764,708
Anderson, InUsa 2,7431,704
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1351,327
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6601,653
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8451,768
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4193,989
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8351,140
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,413878
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1521,337
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6112,244
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6483,510
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2402,013
Athens, GaUsa 2,0581,279
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0961,303
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3241,444
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9366,174
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3292,068
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9321,200
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8313,002
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0211,877
Austin, TxUsa 2,9351,824
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7917,327
AndizanUzbekistan 12,4227,719
AcariguaVenezuela 1,049652
AdenYemen 12,2267,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -