Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6757,876
BustAfghanistan 12,7107,898
BatnaAlgeria 7,7334,805
BecharAlgeria 7,0094,355
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6074,727
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0344,371
BiskraAlgeria 7,6974,783
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9214,922
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0915,649
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2135,725
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2195,729
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1555,689
ByrdAntarctica 11,3317,041
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4634,016
BarilocheArgentina 6,6574,137
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0853,782
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0389,966
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3719,552
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,56111,534
BrestBelarus 8,7215,419
BrusselsBelgium 7,4224,612
Belize CityBelize 1,7781,105
BeninBenin 8,0905,027
BohiconBenin 8,0294,989
BermudaBermuda 1,6641,034
BageBrazil 5,8683,647
BambuiBrazil 5,1273,186
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3743,340
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5672,838
BarcelosBrazil 2,3841,482
BarraBrazil 4,5442,824
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9412,449
BarreirasBrazil 4,4982,795
BelémBrazil 3,3732,096
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2463,260
BelterraBrazil 2,9871,856
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3132,680
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7363,564
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,7052,924
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6242,874
BrevesBrazil 3,2312,008
BurgasBulgaria 9,3215,792
BurundiBurundi 11,2677,001
BatouriCameroon 9,4165,851
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2932,046
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5813,468
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3923,350
Banff, AbCanada 5,2713,276
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1891,981
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9782,472
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0583,143
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1752,594
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5493,448
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0641,904
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3193,927
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2882,665
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4612,772
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4563,390
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0713,773
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1371,949
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0533,761
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1343,812
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8556,124
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0886,269
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1874,466
BeijingChina 13,4438,354
BarranquillaColombia 939584
Benito SalasColombia 1,7991,118
BogotáColombia 1,585985
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3185,169
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6446,614
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2656,379
BaniDominican Republic 13584
BarahonaDominican Republic 7345
BayaguanaDominican Republic 199124
BahariyaEgypt 9,9986,213
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1666,317
BiarritzFrance 6,9914,344
BordeauxFrance 7,0564,385
BrestFrance 6,7854,216
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6045,968
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6045,968
BitamGabon 9,1975,715
BanjulGambia 5,8773,652
BerlinGermany 8,0224,985
BrockenGermany 7,8494,878
BokeGuinea 6,1333,811
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0253,744
BudapestHungary 8,5245,297
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5395,306
BangaloreIndia 15,1289,401
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6769,120
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0289,339
BikanerIndia 13,5888,444
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,86811,103
BabolsarIran 11,5167,156
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4257,721
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2366,982
Bandar LengehIran 12,3467,672
BirjandIran 12,2507,612
BushehrIran 11,8677,375
BaghdadIraq 11,0856,888
BasraIraq 11,5257,162
BelmulletIreland 6,4904,033
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6044,104
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5135,290
BergamoItaly 7,8614,885
BolognaItaly 8,0034,973
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9734,955
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4805,270
BrindisiItaly 8,6235,358
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4904,654
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2594,511
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9857,448
BeirutLebanon 10,3366,423
BenghaziLibya 9,0785,641
BirzaiLithuania 8,6675,386
BitolaMacedonia 8,8885,523
BlantyreMalawi 12,2557,616
BvumbweMalawi 12,2727,626
BintuluMalaysia 17,52710,892
BamakoMali 6,8004,225
Bko-SMali 6,8104,232
BougounMali 6,8894,281
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1713,835
BaitagMongolia 12,6057,833
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2877,635
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4907,762
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7277,908
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8387,977
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7617,930
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6117,837
BulganMongolia 12,4917,762
BhamawMyanmar 15,0819,372
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6728,496
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2878,257
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,510938
BilmaNiger 8,7915,463
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1535,066
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0254,987
BergenNorway 7,4864,652
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4874,652
BjornoyaNorway 8,0204,984
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9174,920
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8314,866
BadinPakistan 13,5658,429
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,4188,338
BalakotPakistan 13,0398,102
BarkhanPakistan 13,2008,203
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,388862
BascoPhilippines 15,4189,581
BialystokPoland 8,6595,381
BejaPortugal 6,4584,013
BragancaPortugal 6,5634,078
BistritaRomania 8,9355,552
BucharestRomania 9,1405,680
BajkitRussia 11,0126,843
BarabinskRussia 11,3007,022
BarnaulRussia 11,6427,235
BerezovoRussia 10,0966,274
BiserRussia 10,3056,404
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1197,531
BogdarinRussia 11,8657,373
BogucanyRussia 11,3827,073
BomnakRussia 11,6237,223
BorRussia 10,9376,796
BorzjaRussia 12,2897,636
BratskRussia 11,6517,240
BelgradeSerbia 8,7065,410
BoSierra Leone 6,5474,068
BontheSierra Leone 6,4834,029
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3725,202
BerberaSomalia 12,3427,669
BusanSouth Korea 13,6498,482
BadajozSpain 6,5494,069
BarcelonaSpain 7,2964,534
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8214,239
BabanusaSudan 10,5666,566
BaselSwitzerland 7,6774,771
BernSwitzerland 7,6784,771
BangkokThailand 16,30410,132
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,28510,119
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8849,871
BizerteTunisia 8,0134,979
BalikesirTurkey 9,4655,882
BursaTurkey 9,5355,925
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1017,519
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6974,162
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7404,188
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7394,188
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0094,355
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9874,342
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1074,416
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0043,109
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,1911,983
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3291,447
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8714,891
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8714,891
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4971,552
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3691,472
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6032,239
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3151,439
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5891,609
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8741,786
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2322,008
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3083,299
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2165,106
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8111,747
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6634,762
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3764,584
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0691,907
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5342,817
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6471,645
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2391,391
Bishop, CaUsa 4,9813,095
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1012,549
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2331,388
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8951,177
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6543,514
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9241,196
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4591,528
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0111,871
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,9863,099
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4441,519
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4821,542
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6301,634
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3402,075
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4751,538
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9331,823
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8131,748
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5011,554
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6441,643
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2411,393
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7891,733
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1441,954
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6672,279
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3661,470
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7761,725
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0601,901
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4102,740
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4061,495
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6881,670
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7771,726
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4821,543
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2331,388
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0821,915
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8671,782
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2053,234
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3607,680
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,207750
BarquisimetoVenezuela 991616
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7267,287
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7307,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -