Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6167,840
ChlefAlgeria 7,2824,525
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7514,816
CeresArgentina 5,5013,418
ChamicalArgentina 5,4873,410
ChepesArgentina 5,5903,474
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1844,464
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7463,571
CórdobaArgentina 5,6183,491
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6283,497
CorrientesArgentina 5,3153,303
CairnsAustralia 16,0719,987
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6199,706
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,14511,897
CedunaAustralia 17,08810,619
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0589,979
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,66110,353
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0199,955
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,27810,116
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3519,539
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,43910,837
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1039,385
CharnocksBarbados 1,432890
CotonouBenin 8,0905,027
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,5083,423
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6353,502
CabroboBrazil 4,6512,890
CaceresBrazil 4,1522,580
CaetiteBrazil 4,8273,000
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8563,018
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7292,939
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1893,225
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4023,357
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4532,767
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2283,249
CaparaoBrazil 5,4293,374
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8002,983
CaratingaBrazil 5,3483,324
CaravelasBrazil 5,3733,339
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7452,949
CarolinaBrazil 3,9182,435
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3693,337
CataguasesBrazil 5,4533,388
CatalaoBrazil 4,8443,010
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0663,148
CaxiasBrazil 4,0502,517
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7543,576
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7952,980
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4343,377
ChapecoBrazil 5,4893,411
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8122,369
CipoBrazil 4,9073,049
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8652,402
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1983,230
CordeiroBrazil 5,5303,437
CorrentinaBrazil 4,6272,875
CorumbaBrazil 4,4732,780
CoximBrazil 4,5252,812
CrateusBrazil 4,2992,671
CuiabaBrazil 4,1672,589
CuritibaBrazil 5,4663,397
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1723,214
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0573,764
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8603,641
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3803,343
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5423,444
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7132,929
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7134,171
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1003,791
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3043,918
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0842,538
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3173,304
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4672,154
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2872,043
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1551,961
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1611,964
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8823,655
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1931,984
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1713,214
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9582,460
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9252,439
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8102,989
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5514,071
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7603,579
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1503,200
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4352,134
Comox, BcCanada 5,8273,621
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9233,681
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1343,191
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0713,151
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2093,237
ChicoChile 7,2614,512
ChillanChile 6,1503,822
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1733,836
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1303,188
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1534,445
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9703,710
ChangchunChina 12,8477,983
ChangduChina 14,3408,911
ChangshaChina 14,7719,179
ChengduChina 14,4999,010
ChongqingChina 14,6499,103
Camilo DazaColombia 1,204748
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2555,130
CamagueyCuba 732455
CasablancaCuba 1,228763
ChebCzech Republic 7,9964,969
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9304,928
CabreraDominican Republic 200124
ConstanzDominican Republic 8955
CotuiDominican Republic 15597
CanarEcuador 2,5011,554
CairoEgypt 10,1506,307
CaenFrance 7,0784,398
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2394,499
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5901,609
CocobeachGabon 9,0375,616
CologneGermany 7,6044,725
ChiosGreece 9,3695,822
CorfuGreece 8,8135,477
ConakryGuinea 6,3013,915
CatacamasHonduras 1,591989
CholutecaHonduras 1,7741,103
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3189,519
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8019,197
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8019,197
ChahbaharIran 12,8928,011
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5454,067
ClonesIreland 6,6694,144
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5894,094
CorkIreland 6,5424,065
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5414,065
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9124,916
CameriItaly 7,7834,836
CampobassoItaly 8,3315,177
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9554,943
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9534,942
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8524,879
Cape MeleItaly 7,7654,825
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4185,231
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4635,259
CerviaItaly 8,0865,025
CiampinoItaly 8,1575,069
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9624,947
Cisa PassItaly 7,8964,907
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0915,028
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0334,992
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4895,275
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5955,341
ChibaJapan 13,1178,151
ChichibuJapan 13,1328,161
ChichijimaJapan 13,7588,549
ChoshiJapan 13,0668,119
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3636,439
ChilekaMalawi 12,2557,616
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0687,499
ChitipaMalawi 11,8987,393
ChihuahuaMexico 3,6722,282
ComitanMexico 2,2001,367
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4418,974
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5627,806
ChoirMongolia 12,7697,934
CasablancaMorocco 6,4854,030
ChindeMozambique 12,4877,760
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,0069,946
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6348,472
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4968,387
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5058,392
CondegaNicaragua 1,6971,054
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,47210,236
ChejuNorth Korea 13,8998,637
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4058,330
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5708,433
ChhorPakistan 13,5588,425
ChitralPakistan 12,8257,970
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2503,262
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9313,064
CajamarcaPeru 2,9741,848
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8571,775
ChiclayoPeru 2,9781,851
ChimbotePeru 3,1911,983
CuzcoPeru 3,5872,229
CzestochowaPoland 8,4485,250
CoimbraPortugal 6,4173,988
CalafatRomania 8,9195,543
CeahlauRomania 9,0425,619
ClujRomania 8,8785,517
ConstantaRomania 9,3445,806
CraiovaRomania 8,9805,580
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2895,772
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9196,164
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4845,894
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7675,448
Cape UelenRussia 8,4755,267
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0657,497
CaraRussia 11,5577,182
Cerdyn’Russia 10,0666,255
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2555,751
ChitaRussia 12,1357,541
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1277,536
CokurdahRussia 9,6265,982
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4767,131
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1676,939
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0268,095
CaceresSpain 6,5914,096
CadizSpain 6,5984,100
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8004,226
CordobaSpain 6,7234,178
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7789,804
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,11110,012
ChanthaburiThailand 16,46210,230
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7199,768
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6139,702
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,35510,163
ChumphonThailand 16,61010,322
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3245,794
CorumTurkey 9,9786,201
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0737,503
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3457,671
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8834,277
CernovcyUkraine 8,9935,588
ChernigovUkraine 9,2375,740
CarrascoUruguay 6,1763,838
ColoniaUruguay 6,0893,784
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 721448
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6631,655
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2961,427
Camden, ScUsa 1,9421,206
Canton, NyUsa 2,9401,827
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6052,240
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8821,170
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1461,955
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8881,795
Casper, WyUsa 4,2352,632
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6083,485
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4321,511
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0571,278
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3692,093
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7811,107
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7901,112
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3921,487
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0551,277
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2601,405
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5472,204
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2601,404
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9251,818
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8111,747
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9591,218
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,6972,297
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0222,499
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9891,858
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0151,873
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3473,323
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6711,660
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,0812,536
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5911,610
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5931,612
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5681,596
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3342,072
Clark, SdUsa 3,8112,368
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5711,597
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5311,573
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6622,275
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7081,683
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1221,940
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3835,209
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8851,793
College Park, MdUsa 2,3131,437
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,8972,422
Columbia, MoUsa 2,9961,861
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9421,207
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6701,659
Columbus, InUsa 2,6521,648
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0591,901
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6051,619
Conception, MoUsa 3,2622,027
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4122,120
Conway, ArUsa 2,7101,684
Conway, ScUsa 1,8541,152
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7201,690
Corning, ArUsa 2,7081,683
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8141,749
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8321,760
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9031,804
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6921,673
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5583,454
Covington, LaUsa 2,3051,432
Covington, TnUsa 2,6401,641
Crete, NeUsa 3,4642,152
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4502,766
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5457,174
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5457,174
CaracasVenezuela 1,041647
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,457905
CoroVenezuela 836519
ChipataZambia 11,9467,423
ChomaZambia 11,4757,131
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1367,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -