Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2855,148
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4744,645
DavisAntarctica 14,0828,751
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,36210,789
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,51710,885
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,57011,540
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7499,787
DhakaBangladesh 14,9199,271
D’UccleBelgium 7,4224,612
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1193,181
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0362,508
DouradosBrazil 4,9033,047
DoualaCameroon 8,9455,558
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7162,309
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3862,725
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7683,584
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4283,995
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6192,249
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5523,450
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3552,085
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9412,449
DuianChina 13,8018,576
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5815,332
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1037,521
DajabonDominican Republic 10062
DuvergeDominican Republic 3924
DabaaEgypt 9,8486,120
DakhlaEgypt 10,1196,288
DijonFrance 7,4934,656
DresdenGermany 8,0755,018
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0814,400
DebrecenHungary 8,7145,415
DalatangiIceland 6,6584,137
DaltonganjIndia 14,5729,055
DarbhangaIndia 14,4608,986
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6769,120
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6779,120
DumkaIndia 14,7109,141
DwarkaIndia 13,7548,547
DezfulIran 11,4757,131
DublinIreland 6,7174,174
DecimomannuItaly 7,9024,910
DobbiacoItaly 8,0364,994
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3344,557
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4226,476
DagorettiKenya 11,9777,443
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7875,460
DedzaMalawi 12,1447,546
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0758,125
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4017,706
DaweiMyanmar 16,19610,065
De BiltNetherlands 7,4754,645
De KooyNetherlands 7,4464,627
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4444,626
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2158,212
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5378,412
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6638,490
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6344,744
DalbandinPakistan 12,9158,026
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1168,150
DirPakistan 12,8828,005
DroshPakistan 12,8477,983
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9339,901
DohaQatar 12,1557,553
DorohoiRomania 9,0415,618
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5575,939
DudinkaRussia 10,0586,250
DzardzanRussia 10,2116,345
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9767,442
DakarSenegal 5,7493,573
DaruSierra Leone 6,6424,128
DurbanSouth Africa 12,2007,581
DamazinSudan 11,2166,970
DongolaSudan 10,5226,539
DamascusSyria 10,4416,488
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4416,488
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6456,615
DusanbeTajikistan 12,4167,715
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4297,724
DjerbaTunisia 8,1785,082
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5156,534
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9014,288
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8444,253
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6065,969
DonetskUkraine 9,8186,101
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4697,749
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1471,334
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2631,406
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9711,846
Danville, IlUsa 2,8441,767
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9351,202
Davenport, WaUsa 5,2843,284
David City, NeUsa 3,4902,169
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6431,643
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2203,244
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9961,240
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8303,002
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8981,801
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2001,989
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6091,621
Delphine, InUsa 2,8821,791
Denton, MdUsa 2,2961,427
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9552,458
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,2912,045
Deseret, UtUsa 4,5722,841
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8312,381
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8421,766
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4781,540
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8062,987
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1221,940
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,4752,160
Dover, DeUsa 2,2961,427
Dover, TnUsa 2,5101,560
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0301,883
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1941,985
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6502,268
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7321,698
Durham, NhUsa 2,7001,678
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7613,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -