Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5064,664
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8164,857
EsquelArgentina 6,8564,260
EzeizaArgentina 6,1093,796
East SaleAustralia 15,7089,761
Esperance (po)Australia 17,87311,107
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,87211,106
EssendonAustralia 15,9069,884
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5193,430
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8423,630
EspinosaBrazil 4,8903,039
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2792,037
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2663,272
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2793,281
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2773,279
Edson, AbCanada 5,4473,385
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,0723,774
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2493,262
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4012,735
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2453,881
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8504,257
ErlianChina 13,0718,122
El CaranoColombia 1,548962
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1005,034
El ArishEgypt 10,3216,414
El TorEgypt 10,4326,483
ErfurtGermany 7,8834,899
EssenGermany 7,6024,724
EsfahanIran 11,7177,281
EilatIsrael 10,4886,517
EsashiJapan 12,5347,789
EldoretKenya 11,7557,305
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,5047,770
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2973,913
EeldeNetherlands 7,5664,702
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5258,405
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,8021,120
EnuguNigeria 8,6305,363
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3873,348
EvoraPortugal 6,4554,011
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2937,639
EkimcanRussia 11,6927,265
Elat’MaRussia 9,7036,030
ElistaRussia 10,3386,424
ErbogacenRussia 11,1216,911
EssejRussia 10,3076,405
Ed DueimSudan 10,9186,784
El FasherSudan 10,2266,355
El GeneinaSudan 9,9376,175
El ObeidSudan 10,7406,674
El ShowakSudan 11,2476,989
En NahudSudan 10,5766,572
EdirneTurkey 9,2815,767
ErzincanTurkey 10,3686,443
ErzurumTurkey 10,4796,512
EskisehirTurkey 9,6706,009
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,5597,183
EntebbeUganda 11,4757,131
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,9384,311
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,9404,313
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0531,897
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8711,163
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9431,829
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,2762,657
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,2682,031
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,7762,346
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3821,480
Elko, NvUsa 4,8603,020
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4022,114
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6561,650
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,7342,942
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9141,811
Erie, PaUsa 2,7241,693
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2612,026
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5433,444
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9291,820
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,5443,445
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0022,487
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,4932,792
Evansville, InUsa 2,6511,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -