Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,6427,856
FarahAfghanistan 12,4977,766
FormosaArgentina 5,1973,229
ForrestAustralia 17,62510,952
FrancistownBotswana 11,6487,238
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9623,083
FloraniaBrazil 4,7002,921
FlorestaBrazil 4,7212,934
FlorianoBrazil 4,2182,621
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7113,549
FormosaBrazil 4,6392,883
FortalezaBrazil 4,3862,726
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2523,264
FrancaBrazil 5,0953,166
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7602,958
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4763,403
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3413,319
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0463,757
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0703,150
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1243,806
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5983,479
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8233,618
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6883,535
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0601,902
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0541,898
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0123,115
FayaChad 9,4445,868
FamagustaCyprus 10,1476,305
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6734,768
FarafraEgypt 9,9656,192
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5495,934
FichtelbergGermany 8,0304,990
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7304,803
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9005,531
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1043,172
FaranahGuinea 6,5884,094
FalconaraItaly 8,1825,085
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0084,976
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4065,223
FonniItaly 7,9124,917
FrontoneItaly 8,1345,055
FrosinoneItaly 8,2185,107
FukauraJapan 12,6577,865
FukueJapan 13,9028,639
FukuiJapan 13,2618,241
FukuokaJapan 13,7538,546
FukushimaJapan 12,9008,016
FukuyamaJapan 13,5488,419
FushikiJapan 13,1538,173
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,3387,667
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,6398,475
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6798,500
FunchalMadeira 5,6253,496
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,203748
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7314,183
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6274,740
FaroPortugal 6,4494,007
FerganaRussia 12,4247,720
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3743,961
FalunSweden 8,0485,001
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2124,482
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8016,090
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4864,652
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4182,124
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1511,958
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5052,178
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8882,416
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9261,818
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5332,196
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7931,736
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8802,411
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3142,059
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9221,816
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9551,215
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6411,020
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6641,034
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5152,806
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7381,701
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,3412,698
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9311,821
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2031,990
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0132,493
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4252,129
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,8992,423
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,373853
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1251,942
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9081,807
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7991,739
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,9891,857
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6221,629
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5111,560
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4181,503
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6061,619
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2091,373
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,0873,161
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,8852,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -