Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,8617,992
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8187,965
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5614,699
General PicoArgentina 6,1063,795
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9123,674
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9244,303
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4939,627
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,72811,638
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,85611,096
GrazAustria 8,2735,141
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8176,722
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9176,784
GomelBelarus 9,1815,705
GrodnoBelarus 8,7005,407
GaranhunsBrazil 4,9153,054
GoianiaBrazil 4,6282,876
GoiasBrazil 4,5072,801
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2813,281
GrajauBrazil 3,8712,405
GuairaBrazil 5,1153,178
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3852,725
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2693,274
GarouaCameroon 9,1445,682
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6882,292
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6092,864
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7163,552
Golden, BcCanada 5,3653,334
Goose, NfCanada 3,9642,463
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1861,980
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6673,522
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9841,854
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3052,054
GanzhouChina 15,0079,326
GuangzhouChina 15,3209,520
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 165103
GuayaquilEcuador 2,4951,551
GonderEthiopia 11,4907,140
GourdonFrance 7,2204,487
GrenobleFrance 7,5594,697
GeisenheimGermany 7,6824,773
GorlitzGermany 8,1565,068
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6844,154
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,0731,288
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9621,219
GoaIndia 14,6439,099
GuwahatiIndia 14,7089,139
GelaItaly 8,4015,220
GenoaItaly 7,8114,854
GhediItaly 7,9094,915
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5365,304
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2955,154
GrossetoItaly 8,0154,981
GrottaglieItaly 8,5815,332
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9064,913
GuidoniaItaly 8,1655,074
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2204,486
GifuJapan 13,2998,264
GaoMali 7,5324,681
GuamMariana Islands 14,6629,111
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3322,071
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1191,938
GuaymasMexico 4,1282,566
GaluutMongolia 12,6937,887
GemertNetherlands 7,5124,668
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0478,108
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3568,299
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3798,314
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1858,193
GayaNiger 8,0234,986
GardermoenNorway 7,8034,849
GeiloNorway 7,6454,751
GdanskPoland 8,3345,179
GalatiRomania 9,2505,748
Gor’KijRussia 9,7446,055
GorznyjRussia 10,6196,599
GridinoRussia 8,8255,484
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7517,924
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7745,452
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3494,567
GijonSpain 6,6604,139
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4226,476
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2236,974
GoteborgSweden 7,8764,894
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8684,889
GothenburgSweden 7,8764,894
GunnarnSweden 8,0915,028
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5804,710
GabesTunisia 8,1105,039
GafsaTunisia 7,9824,960
GiresunTurkey 10,2216,351
GoztepeTurkey 9,5135,911
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,6137,217
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6067,212
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8744,271
GajvoronUkraine 9,2695,760
GeniceskUkraine 9,7086,033
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,2831,419
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9144,918
Galva, IlUsa 3,0541,898
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6341,637
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5302,194
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5302,194
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5502,827
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4211,504
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7191,689
Golconda, NvUsa 4,9623,083
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9591,218
Goodland, KsUsa 3,6932,295
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6672,279
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9862,477
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4181,503
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5492,205
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2122,618
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9911,859
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,4743,401
Gravette, ArUsa 2,9831,853
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8132,991
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2542,022
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7431,704
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,2831,419
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1011,306
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4751,538
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5061,557
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6951,675
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6061,619
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9231,817
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0861,296
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0181,254
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9731,847
Groton, CtUsa 2,4781,540
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3424,563
GuanareVenezuela 1,096681
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,280795
GuiriaVenezuela 1,340833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -