Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3607,681
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7934,843
HuamboAngola 10,1806,326
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,99211,181
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4869,623
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4979,630
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,27610,114
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6732,904
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9074,292
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9761,850
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0021,866
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8311,759
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9652,464
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8061,744
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8223,618
Hope, BcCanada 5,5813,468
HaikouChina 15,7059,759
HailarChina 12,3767,691
HamiChina 13,0038,080
HetanChina 13,1218,154
HavanaCuba 1,225762
Hato MayorDominican Republic 239149
HigueyDominican Republic 297185
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1711
HelwanEgypt 10,1556,310
HurguadaEgypt 10,4856,516
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8694,269
HelsinkiFinland 8,5425,308
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5565,317
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6165,354
HamburgGermany 7,7894,840
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7884,840
HannoverGermany 7,7794,834
HelgolandGermany 7,6474,752
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9294,927
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3995,840
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5133,426
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6695,387
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9065,534
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5474,068
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8259,212
HaifaIsrael 10,3426,426
HaboroJapan 12,2327,601
HachijojimaJapan 13,3618,303
HachinoheJapan 12,5947,826
HagiJapan 13,6298,469
HakodateJapan 12,5107,774
HamadaJapan 13,5538,422
HamamatsuJapan 13,3158,274
HikoneJapan 13,3358,286
HimejiJapan 13,4498,357
HiradoJapan 13,8078,580
HirooJapan 12,3477,672
HiroshimaJapan 13,5868,443
HitaJapan 13,7578,549
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8748,622
HunLibya 8,7705,450
HomboriMali 7,3884,591
HomalinMyanmar 14,9519,291
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8989,879
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4838,379
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5688,431
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6368,473
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7838,565
HororataNew Zealand 13,5488,419
HyderabadPakistan 13,4718,371
HuanucoPeru 3,2202,001
HelPoland 8,3425,184
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0827,508
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,4796,512
HatangaRussia 9,9206,164
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6676,007
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1715,077
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1826,949
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4565,255
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3858,939
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4538,360
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0298,096
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,9409,905
HalaibSudan 10,9806,823
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1876,952
HudeibaSudan 10,9266,790
HaparandaSweden 8,3685,200
HarnosandSweden 8,1395,057
HamaSyria 10,3796,450
HassakahSyria 10,6316,606
Hua HinThailand 16,41210,198
HakkariTurkey 10,8066,715
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1134,420
HersonUkraine 9,5295,922
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0315,612
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8341,761
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8111,747
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7321,698
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4431,518
Hart, MiUsa 3,1181,938
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5841,605
Hartington, NeUsa 3,5942,233
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9241,196
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,9972,484
Hays, KsUsa 3,4742,159
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,3943,352
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4652,153
Helena, MtUsa 4,8112,990
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7681,720
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0241,258
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0841,295
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0432,512
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5541,587
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0691,286
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8702,405
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3901,485
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8141,749
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8851,793
Holly, CoUsa 3,6452,265
Homer, AkUsa 7,6604,760
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8681,782
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5491,584
Horton, KsUsa 3,2732,034
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,9972,484
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2961,427
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1031,929
Houma, LaUsa 2,2881,422
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7111,684
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4311,511
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3251,445
Huron, SdUsa 3,7792,348
HanoiVietnam 15,5869,685
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,72510,393
HarareZimbabwe 11,9237,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -