Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2035,097
In SalahAlgeria 7,5334,681
InnsbruckAustria 7,9634,948
IbiriteBrazil 5,2463,260
IguatuBrazil 4,5002,797
IlheusBrazil 5,1503,200
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7692,342
IndaialBrazil 5,6143,489
IpameriBrazil 4,7882,976
IraiBrazil 5,4723,400
IreceBrazil 4,6602,896
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8693,025
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8211,753
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0711,908
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1333,190
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4883,410
ItapevaBrazil 5,3423,320
ItirucuBrazil 4,9703,088
ItuacuBrazil 4,9043,048
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9473,074
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8124,233
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4522,766
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9424,314
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0123,115
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8834,277
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3692,715
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5374,062
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3655,198
ImbertDominican Republic 14992
IzobambaEcuador 2,2571,403
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2036,340
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9591,217
IoanninaGreece 8,8855,521
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7883,597
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6154,111
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1998,823
IranshahrIran 12,7657,932
IstranaItaly 8,0465,000
IidaJapan 13,2378,226
IizukaJapan 13,7338,534
IrakoJapan 13,3568,300
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9399,283
IrozakiJapan 13,2738,248
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9359,281
IshinomakiJapan 12,7977,952
IwamizawaJapan 12,3347,665
IzuharaJapan 13,7318,533
IrbidJordan 10,4266,479
IfraneMorocco 6,7164,174
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7998,575
IlorinNigeria 8,2505,127
InchonNorth Korea 13,4848,379
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8614,885
IslamabadPakistan 13,0918,135
IquitosPeru 2,5101,560
IloiloPhilippines 16,39710,189
IasiRomania 9,1585,691
IcaRussia 10,6436,614
IlirnejRussia 9,3055,782
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6547,242
IrkutskRussia 12,1117,526
Ivdel’Russia 10,2016,339
IbizaSpain 7,2594,511
IspartaTurkey 9,7536,061
IstanbulTurkey 9,5055,906
IzmirTurkey 9,4505,872
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8685,510
IzmailUkraine 9,3145,788
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8092,367
Independence, KsUsa 3,1331,947
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8211,753
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7311,697
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2722,033
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8572,397
Inverness, FlUsa 1,561970
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3452,078
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3902,107
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6791,665
IsokaZambia 11,8457,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -