Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7367,914
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,8677,996
JuninArgentina 6,0293,746
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2113,238
JacobinaBrazil 4,7592,958
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5282,813
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9383,069
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,9073,049
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4463,384
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1533,202
JiuquanChina 13,4298,345
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,6731,040
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10364
JimaniDominican Republic 5534
JoensuuFinland 8,7185,418
JokioinenFinland 8,4655,260
JyvskylFinland 8,5335,302
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7873,596
JulianehbGreenland 5,0843,159
JagdalpurIndia 14,9169,269
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,61011,564
JerusalemIsrael 10,4046,465
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,6561,029
JosNigeria 8,6585,380
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0734,395
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0864,403
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2458,230
JhelumPakistan 13,1878,194
JiwaniPakistan 13,0008,078
JuliacaPeru 3,8042,364
JakutskRussia 10,8436,738
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4216,476
JenisejskRussia 11,3047,025
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0707,501
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9497,425
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1645,073
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2416,985
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7947,329
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8527,365
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6194,113
JubaSudan 11,2066,963
JokkmokkSweden 8,1635,072
JönköpingSweden 8,0024,973
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9974,970
JendoubaTunisia 7,9404,934
JerbaTunisia 8,1705,077
JerseyUk 6,9524,320
JaltaUkraine 9,7396,052
Jackson, MsUsa 2,3921,487
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5321,574
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6631,033
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9541,836
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5051,556
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6844,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -