Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7837,943
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8147,963
KhostAfghanistan 12,9288,033
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5887,822
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0645,632
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,14311,274
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1965,093
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8196,723
KandiBenin 7,9934,967
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5623,456
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5502,206
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5512,206
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4613,394
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0082,491
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8751,786
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2394,498
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2493,883
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3862,726
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0071,869
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7307,911
KashiChina 12,7187,903
KunmingChina 15,1129,390
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8446,117
KhargaEgypt 10,2676,380
KosseirEgypt 10,5816,575
KajaaniFinland 8,5725,327
KuopioFinland 8,6165,354
KuusamoFinland 8,5855,335
KarlsruheGermany 7,7234,799
KasselGermany 7,7744,831
KonstanzGermany 7,7964,844
KumasiGhana 7,6584,759
KalamataGreece 9,0695,635
KerkiraGreece 8,8135,477
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1805,705
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5703,461
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6104,108
KankanGuinea 6,7304,182
KindiaGuinea 6,3653,955
KissidougouGuinea 6,6774,149
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7715,450
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4119,576
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4129,577
KeszthelyHungary 8,4125,227
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3953,974
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9329,279
KotaIndia 13,9938,696
KozhikodeIndia 15,1209,396
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,13411,269
KermanIran 12,2687,624
KermanshahIran 11,2526,992
Khoram AbadIran 11,3957,081
KilkennyIreland 6,6344,122
KingstonJamaica 562350
KagoshimaJapan 13,9498,668
KanazawaJapan 13,1918,197
KaruizawaJapan 13,1248,156
KatsuuraJapan 13,1478,170
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1938,198
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1407,544
KobeJapan 13,4378,350
KochiJapan 13,6228,465
KofuJapan 13,1888,195
KumagayaJapan 13,1028,142
KumamotoJapan 13,8178,586
KumejimaJapan 14,6299,091
KureJapan 13,5998,451
KushiroJapan 12,2347,602
KutchanJapan 12,4097,711
KyotoJapan 13,3838,316
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0797,506
KitaleKenya 11,7087,276
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6197,220
KufraLibya 9,6315,985
KaunasLithuania 8,6495,374
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4575,256
KybartaiLithuania 8,5915,338
KarongaMalawi 11,9707,439
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,16610,667
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,15110,658
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,47110,857
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,27610,735
KuantanMalaysia 17,44710,842
KuchingMalaysia 17,76011,036
KayesMali 6,3933,973
KeniebaMali 6,4564,012
KidalMali 7,6194,735
KitaMali 6,6354,123
KoutiaMali 7,0744,396
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8387,978
KisinevMoldova 9,2605,754
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5707,811
KhatgalMongolia 12,2827,632
KhovdMongolia 12,4067,709
KhujirtMongolia 12,6967,889
KhutagMongolia 12,4217,718
KenitraMorocco 6,5804,089
KalewaMyanmar 15,1069,387
KathaMyanmar 15,0689,363
KawthaungMyanmar 16,64610,344
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4729,615
KengtungMyanmar 15,4629,608
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8549,231
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8906,767
KathmanduNepal 14,2858,877
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1968,822
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1718,185
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2958,262
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2658,243
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1588,176
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2028,204
KanoNigeria 8,5495,312
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3838,316
KarasjokNorway 8,3325,178
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4754,645
KristiansandNorway 7,6364,745
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6204,735
KhasabOman 12,4817,756
KarachiPakistan 13,4128,335
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4168,337
KhanpurPakistan 13,3658,305
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1548,174
KororPalau 15,9509,911
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5505,313
KlodzkoPoland 8,2855,149
KoszalinPoland 8,1815,084
KrakowPoland 8,5155,291
KalakanRussia 11,7677,312
KaliningradRussia 8,4495,250
KamenskoeRussia 9,6826,016
KandalaksaRussia 8,6755,391
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0215,606
KazanRussia 10,0536,247
KemRussia 8,8605,506
KerchRussia 9,8566,125
KhabarovskRussia 12,0857,510
KirenskRussia 11,5107,153
KirovRussia 9,8856,143
KljuciRussia 10,3506,432
KolpasevRussia 11,1336,918
KorfRussia 9,8346,111
KostromaRussia 9,5015,904
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2945,775
KotlasRussia 9,5875,958
KrasnodarRussia 10,0666,255
KrasnojarskRussia 10,8596,748
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,4016,463
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5787,195
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6055,347
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2806,388
KurganRussia 10,8256,727
KurskRussia 9,5365,925
KyraRussia 12,4147,714
KigaliRwanda 11,3057,025
KoldaSenegal 6,0623,767
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5184,050
KosiceSlovakia 8,6555,378
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5917,203
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0738,124
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7759,803
KadugliSudan 10,7736,695
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6816,637
KassalaSudan 11,2606,997
KhartoumSudan 10,8736,757
KostiSudan 10,9866,827
KalmarSweden 8,1525,066
KaresuandoSweden 8,2385,119
KarlstadSweden 7,9364,931
KristianstadSweden 8,0254,987
KamishliSyria 10,6386,611
KanchanaburiThailand 16,24510,095
Khlong YaiThailand 16,56810,296
Khon KaenThailand 16,0549,976
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,37110,173
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,20410,070
KairouanTunisia 8,0715,016
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2736,384
KarsTurkey 10,5886,579
KastamonuTurkey 9,8516,122
KayseriTurkey 10,1056,279
KonyaTurkey 9,9066,156
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5547,180
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2887,636
KinlossUk 6,9534,320
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6195,977
KievUkraine 9,2365,739
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7586,064
KirovogradUkraine 9,4235,856
KlepininoUkraine 9,6886,020
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5425,929
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8155,478
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,5135,912
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9381,826
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0473,136
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,1951,986
Keene, NhUsa 2,7001,678
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7471,707
Kenton, OkUsa 3,6752,284
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,240771
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9542,457
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9604,946
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2272,005
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9201,193
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,3813,344
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2611,405
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7254,800
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1465,062
KabompoZambia 11,0786,884
KabweZambia 11,5467,175
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5487,176
KafirondaZambia 11,4527,116
KaomaZambia 11,1796,947
KasamaZambia 11,6917,265
KasempaZambia 11,2466,989
KawambwaZambia 11,4627,123
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7367,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -