Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2424,500
LuandaAngola 9,7776,075
LuenaAngola 10,5746,571
La PlataArgentina 6,1413,816
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5842,849
La RiojaArgentina 5,3733,339
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9403,691
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6754,769
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9713,089
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5669,673
LavertonAustralia 15,9139,889
LearmonthAustralia 19,31112,000
LongreachAustralia 16,27410,113
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,27310,112
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7749,180
Low HeadAustralia 15,6209,706
LinzAustria 8,1555,068
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1274,429
LerwickUk 7,1264,428
La PazBolivia 3,9352,445
LavrasBrazil 5,2983,292
LencoisBrazil 4,7982,981
LinharesBrazil 5,4543,389
LondrinaBrazil 5,1763,216
LomBulgaria 8,9495,561
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9473,074
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4662,154
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2383,876
Langara, BcCanada 6,4934,035
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9892,479
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0203,120
London, OnCanada 2,8511,772
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5853,471
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8953,042
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6193,492
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7743,588
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4083,361
LanzhouChina 13,9008,638
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,3238,900
Las GaviotasColombia 1,577980
LimonCosta Rica 1,574978
LarnacaCyprus 10,1316,296
LimassolCyprus 10,0916,271
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3567,057
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8126,719
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6514,754
La RomanaDominican Republic 268167
La VegaDominican Republic 12075
Las AmericasDominican Republic 198123
LuperonDominican Republic 14288
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,2481,397
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6671,657
LuxorEgypt 10,4596,499
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0071,247
Laucala BayFiji 12,6877,884
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7025,408
Le MansFrance 7,1244,427
LilleFrance 7,3344,557
LyonFrance 7,4924,656
LambarnGabon 9,1655,695
LastourvilleGabon 9,4315,860
LibrevilleGabon 9,0375,616
LeipzigGermany 7,9774,957
LindenbergGermany 8,0815,022
LamiaGreece 9,0445,620
LarissaGreece 9,0185,604
LemnosGreece 9,2265,733
LimnosGreece 9,2385,741
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,095681
LabeGuinea 6,3873,969
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0265,609
La CeibaHonduras 1,6631,033
La MesaHonduras 1,7811,107
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2878,257
LudhianaIndia 13,4968,387
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2985,157
LatinaItaly 8,1895,088
LatronicoItaly 8,4785,268
LecceItaly 8,6495,375
LodwarKenya 11,6947,267
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6679,736
LiepajaLatvia 8,4355,241
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5315,301
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5604,698
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8205,481
LabuanMalaysia 17,24310,715
LuqaMalta 8,4545,253
Le LamentinMartinique 1,211753
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0362,508
LashioMyanmar 15,2399,470
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5868,442
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7538,547
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2868,256
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3168,275
LagosNigeria 8,1825,084
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6064,727
LillehammerNorway 7,7664,826
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3448,292
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7932,978
LimaPeru 3,4722,158
LegaspiPhilippines 16,09710,003
LisbonPortugal 6,3473,944
LeninbadRussia 12,3327,663
LevsiRussia 10,4836,514
LungiSierra Leone 6,3743,961
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2225,109
LanzaroteSpain 5,9443,693
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9274,305
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7884,839
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8004,847
LatakiaSyria 10,2786,387
LampangThailand 15,7869,810
LoeiThailand 15,9269,896
Lop BuriThailand 16,19010,061
LomeTogo 7,9774,957
LeemingUk 7,0354,372
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1274,429
London, EnglandUk 7,0974,410
London-GatwickUk 7,1044,414
LynehamUk 6,9814,338
L’VovUkraine 8,8105,474
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3175,790
LozovajaUkraine 9,6826,016
LubnyUkraine 9,4145,850
LuckUkraine 8,8875,522
LuganskUkraine 9,8916,146
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3472,080
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0931,922
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4261,508
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5291,572
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7081,061
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8511,772
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5272,813
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0551,899
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0081,869
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2322,009
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,3942,731
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1172,558
Laramie, WyUsa 4,0942,544
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0131,872
Larned, KsUsa 3,4162,122
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7232,313
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6732,904
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3161,439
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1921,984
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7001,678
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5432,202
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9871,856
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1251,942
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7522,331
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5331,574
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1791,354
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3671,471
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2921,424
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1533,202
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8151,749
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1251,942
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2551,401
Libby, MtUsa 5,1383,193
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4372,136
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3401,454
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,8852,414
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7101,684
Llano, TxUsa 3,0781,913
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8812,412
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,8963,042
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9083,050
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9213,058
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,8992,423
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0241,258
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5651,594
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3561,464
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6142,246
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8121,747
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4302,131
Luling, TxUsa 2,9071,807
Lusk, WyUsa 4,0842,538
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2011,367
LivingstoneZambia 11,3777,070
LundaziZambia 11,9727,439
LusakaZambia 11,5767,193
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5717,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -