Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3957,702
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4837,757
MilianaAlgeria 7,3614,574
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9026,153
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7617,930
Malarg EArgentina 6,0323,749
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6754,148
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4664,018
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8043,607
MendozaArgentina 5,7453,570
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7403,567
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6463,508
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7599,793
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1998,823
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,81111,689
MeekatharraAustralia 18,66211,596
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9159,889
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8989,879
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,27610,114
Mount GambierAustralia 16,24010,092
Mount IsaAustralia 16,76710,419
MuharraqBahrain 12,0177,467
MinskBelarus 8,9155,540
MogilevBelarus 9,0665,634
MaunBotswana 11,2016,961
MacapaBrazil 3,0511,896
MacauBrazil 4,6512,890
MaceioBrazil 5,0393,131
MachadoBrazil 5,2853,284
ManausBrazil 2,7371,701
MarabaBrazil 3,6292,255
MaringaBrazil 5,1443,197
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9911,859
Monte AzulBrazil 4,9043,048
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7952,980
MonteiroBrazil 4,7982,982
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9673,087
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4932,792
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,7032,923
MamfeCameroon 8,8385,492
MarouaCameroon 9,1975,715
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6013,481
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0941,923
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8433,009
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8934,283
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1603,828
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9093,051
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7503,573
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1091,932
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3362,073
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9851,855
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9811,853
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6232,873
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7092,305
Morden, MbCanada 4,1352,570
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0061,868
MoundouChad 9,4515,873
MatecanaColombia 1,6121,002
MoroniComoros 13,0068,082
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4075,224
MarstalDenmark 7,8114,854
Melville HallDominica 1,142710
MichesDominican Republic 262163
MocaDominican Republic 12880
MoncionDominican Republic 8754
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13081
Monte PlataDominican Republic 181113
MilagroEcuador 2,4801,541
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7286,045
MinyaEgypt 10,1756,323
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8525,501
MassawaEritrea 11,5527,179
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8254,241
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2885,151
MarseilleFrance 7,5354,682
MontpellierFrance 7,4334,619
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5351,576
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3105,164
MakokouGabon 9,3965,839
MayumbaGabon 9,3075,784
MitzicGabon 9,2485,747
MkamboGabon 9,4935,899
MoandaGabon 9,5165,913
MouilaGabon 9,2895,772
MagdeburgGermany 7,9114,916
MunichGermany 7,9804,959
MünsterGermany 7,6424,749
MethoniGreece 9,0495,623
MilosGreece 9,2875,771
MitiliniGreece 9,3805,829
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3745,825
MacentaGuinea 6,7674,205
MamouGuinea 6,4384,000
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4936,521
MiskolcHungary 8,6335,365
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9249,274
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,8298,594
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3018,887
MusulipatnamIndia 15,1149,392
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,14310,653
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,59310,311
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,31510,760
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,39110,186
MashhadIran 12,0347,478
Malin HeadIreland 6,6834,153
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9624,948
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5415,308
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4865,273
MilanItaly 7,8314,867
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7864,838
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0314,990
ManIvory Coast 7,0134,358
MaebashiJapan 13,0948,137
MaizuruJapan 13,3608,302
MakurazakiJapan 13,9888,693
MatsueJapan 13,4578,362
MatsumotoJapan 13,1628,179
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6278,468
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4849,001
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1478,170
MishimaJapan 13,2218,215
MitoJapan 13,0278,095
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2848,255
MiyakoJapan 12,6537,863
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8459,225
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9108,644
MiyazakiJapan 13,8758,622
MombetsuJapan 12,1597,556
MoriokaJapan 12,6877,884
MuroranJapan 12,4547,739
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6258,466
MutsuJapan 12,5397,792
Ma’AnJordan 10,5326,545
MafraqJordan 10,4696,505
MombasaKenya 12,3747,690
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1139,391
MaseruLesotho 11,8587,369
MonroviaLiberia 6,7534,196
MisratahLibya 8,5985,343
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4398,351
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2558,237
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7648,553
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3328,285
MakhangaMalawi 12,2977,642
MangochiMalawi 12,2497,612
MwmosaMalawi 12,3307,662
MzimbaMalawi 12,0037,459
MzuzuMalawi 12,0317,476
MalaccaMalaysia 17,58410,927
MersingMalaysia 17,60710,941
MiriMalaysia 17,38210,801
MaleMaldives 15,4189,581
MenakaMali 7,7784,833
MoptiMali 7,1584,448
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5497,798
MazatlanMexico 3,6472,267
MeridaMexico 1,9111,188
Mexico CityMexico 2,9051,805
MonterreyMexico 3,0551,899
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1131,934
MaantyMongolia 12,6737,875
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8417,980
MatadMongolia 12,6547,863
MurenMongolia 12,3707,687
MarrakechMorocco 6,4624,015
MeknesMorocco 6,6814,152
MideltMorocco 6,7634,203
MaputoMozambique 12,2697,624
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,8287,971
MandalayMyanmar 15,2939,503
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,4069,574
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,38610,182
MindatMyanmar 15,2849,497
MonywaMyanmar 15,2509,476
MyeikMyanmar 16,38610,182
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9699,302
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5204,673
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6818,502
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2828,254
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8588,611
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3418,290
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4528,359
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4708,371
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4888,381
ManaguaNicaragua 1,7461,085
MasatepeNicaragua 1,7401,081
MagariaNiger 8,5575,317
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8695,511
MaradiNiger 8,3535,191
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0285,610
MakurdiNigeria 8,6905,400
MinnaNigeria 8,4185,231
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7698,556
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9144,918
MajisOman 12,6287,847
MasirahOman 13,0618,116
Muscat  Oman 12,8207,967
MultanPakistan 13,2848,255
MurreePakistan 13,0818,129
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7009,756
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6822,910
MoyobambaPeru 2,8161,750
MactanPhilippines 16,36610,170
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,0679,984
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4384,001
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7106,034
MagadanRussia 10,5076,529
MahackalaRussia 10,7566,684
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0845,645
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0835,645
MarkovoRussia 9,3725,824
MinusinskRussia 11,8027,334
MogocaRussia 11,8857,385
MoscowRussia 9,4265,857
MurmanskRussia 8,6335,365
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1516,929
MatamSenegal 6,1733,836
MogadishuSomalia 12,7447,919
MadridSpain 6,8284,243
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8184,237
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4914,655
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7594,200
MelillaSpain 6,9054,291
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0784,398
MalakalSudan 11,0286,853
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1407,544
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6384,746
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6359,716
Mae SariangThailand 15,7549,790
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9299,899
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0749,988
MalatyaTurkey 10,3236,415
MersinTurkey 10,1276,293
MuglaTurkey 9,5965,963
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9774,335
ManstonUk 7,2114,481
MeloUruguay 5,9713,710
MercedesUruguay 5,9533,699
MontevideoUruguay 6,1733,836
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9701,224
Madison, FlUsa 1,7881,111
Madison, InUsa 2,6021,617
Madison, NeUsa 3,5332,196
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1871,981
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3312,070
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1961,986
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7371,701
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0711,908
Marion, InUsa 2,8351,762
Marion, NcUsa 2,1791,354
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4232,127
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7481,708
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3401,454
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8634,886
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5301,572
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7312,940
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7121,685
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3491,459
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3392,075
Medford, WiUsa 3,4142,121
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8702,405
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5711,598
Mena, ArUsa 2,8601,777
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,2921,424
Mexia, TxUsa 2,8851,793
Mexico, MoUsa 2,9961,861
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,201746
Midland, TxUsa 3,3982,112
Milan, MnUsa 3,6962,296
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7482,329
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,3942,730
Milford, DeUsa 2,2801,417
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9571,216
Millen, GaUsa 1,8801,168
Millport, OhUsa 2,6371,638
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6131,624
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1021,928
Minden, NeUsa 3,5982,236
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5352,197
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9771,850
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9703,088
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1461,334
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1041,929
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0931,922
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0211,256
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6962,296
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1191,317
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1242,563
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3901,485
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8891,174
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1791,354
Moro, OrUsa 5,3983,354
Morris, MnUsa 3,7742,345
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1041,929
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2331,388
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9071,807
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1191,938
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0791,913
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8411,765
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7321,698
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3991,491
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0491,895
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0091,870
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,026638
MaracaiboVenezuela 907564
MaracayVenezuela 1,030640
MaturinVenezuela 1,342834
Mene GrandeVenezuela 992616
MeridaVenezuela 1,126700
MagoyeZambia 11,5047,149
MansaZambia 11,4807,134
MbalaZambia 11,6677,250
MfuweZambia 11,8707,376
MisamfuZambia 11,6997,270
MonguZambia 11,0246,850
MpikaZambia 11,7757,317
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9477,424
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5577,182
MumbwaZambia 11,4337,104
MwinilungaZambia 11,0416,861
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9557,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -