Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7077,896
NeuquenArgentina 6,4223,991
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1273,807
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9228,652
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,57410,299
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5109,638
NuriootpaAustralia 16,53210,273
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 933580
NatitingouBenin 7,8554,881
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5423,444
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2325,737
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9945,589
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2862,663
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7433,569
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6032,239
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8342,383
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5454,067
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9343,066
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1581,962
N’DjamenaChad 9,2215,730
NanchangChina 14,6939,130
NanjingChina 14,2698,867
NanningChina 15,4179,580
NicosiaCyprus 10,0916,271
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9134,917
NaguaDominican Republic 192119
NeybaDominican Republic 3119
NegeleEthiopia 12,0127,464
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7807,942
NandiFiji 12,7807,942
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3855,211
NancyFrance 7,5674,702
NantesFrance 6,9874,342
NiceFrance 7,6924,780
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9954,968
NurembergGermany 7,9124,916
NurnbergGermany 7,9094,915
NaxosGreece 9,3515,811
NanortalikGreenland 5,0583,143
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1453,197
NordGreenland 7,4064,602
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2673,273
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9204,300
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,5509,041
New DelhiIndia 13,7738,559
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3165,168
NaganoJapan 13,1128,148
NagasakiJapan 13,8588,612
NagoJapan 14,5559,044
NagoyaJapan 13,3118,272
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6069,076
NaraJapan 13,4098,332
NazeJapan 14,3118,893
NemuroJapan 12,1457,547
NiigataJapan 12,9548,049
NikkoJapan 13,0428,104
NobeokaJapan 13,8018,576
NairobiKenya 11,9767,442
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6445,993
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,5377,790
NidaLithuania 8,4635,259
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5858,442
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7708,557
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0667,498
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1027,520
NaraMali 6,8094,231
NioroMali 6,5914,096
NemaMauritania 6,7744,210
NouakchottMauritania 5,8383,628
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0008,700
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1458,168
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4598,364
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2378,225
NandaimeNicaragua 1,7401,081
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9535,563
NiameyNiger 7,8414,873
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0364,994
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,3185,169
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8264,863
NawabshahPakistan 13,4008,327
NokkundiPakistan 12,8017,955
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5082,802
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0749,989
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4185,853
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1527,551
NikolaevRussia 9,4695,884
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4457,112
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1796,325
NizneangarskRussia 11,7297,289
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7827,321
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0776,262
NovgorodRussia 8,9565,565
NovosibirskRussia 11,4647,124
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,8459,846
No. 6Sudan 10,6566,622
NyalaSudan 10,2396,363
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9779,928
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0839,994
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,84210,466
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7629,795
NarathiwatThailand 17,12510,642
NigdeTurkey 10,0776,262
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4467,113
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,6185,976
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7911,734
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7911,734
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4411,517
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4511,523
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9881,856
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5891,609
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4361,514
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6061,619
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3362,073
New London, WiUsa 3,2732,034
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2481,397
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2681,409
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5052,178
New YorkUsa 2,4891,547
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4481,521
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4621,530
Newark, NjUsa 2,4571,527
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3122,058
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9911,237
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2071,993
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0791,292
Newport, TnUsa 2,2271,384
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3205,170
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0731,288
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5602,212
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6063,484
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6642,277
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7252,314
Norton, KsUsa 3,6062,241
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7171,689
NdolaZambia 11,5207,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -