Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1154,421
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4634,637
OranArgentina 4,7212,934
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,25011,962
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,10310,628
OstendeBelgium 7,3214,549
ObidosBrazil 2,8861,793
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4904,654
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9831,854
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9811,853
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5994,100
OdenseDenmark 7,8024,848
OtavaloEcuador 2,1841,357
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4587,742
OuluFinland 8,4465,249
OroomiehIran 10,8986,772
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9214,922
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9404,312
ObihiroJapan 12,2967,641
OfunatoJapan 12,7187,903
OitaJapan 13,7388,537
OkayamaJapan 13,4988,388
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4408,973
OmaezakiJapan 13,3048,267
OmuJapan 12,1557,553
OnahamaJapan 12,9538,049
OsakaJapan 13,4258,343
OshimaJapan 13,2338,223
OtaruJapan 12,3717,688
OwaseJapan 13,4528,359
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5744,085
OujoaMorocco 7,0024,351
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8968,635
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7038,515
OphirNew Zealand 13,7188,525
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1078,145
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8278,592
OcotalNicaragua 1,6931,052
OrlandNorway 7,7134,793
OsloNorway 7,7854,838
OhotskRussia 10,7776,697
OkhotskRussia 10,7776,697
OlekminskRussia 11,1526,930
OlenekRussia 10,3116,408
OmskRussia 11,1696,941
OnegaRussia 9,0605,630
OrenburgRussia 10,6346,608
OymyakonRussia 10,4146,471
OviedoSpain 6,6404,126
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9594,946
Orkney IslandsUk 7,0124,357
OdessaUkraine 9,4105,848
OvrucUkraine 9,0835,644
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2911,424
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,5982,236
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3681,471
Oakley, IdUsa 4,7582,957
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2802,038
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9401,827
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1621,965
Olathe, KsUsa 3,1921,984
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6242,252
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6003,480
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4132,121
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4252,129
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7041,680
Orlando, FlUsa 1,469913
Orono, MeUsa 2,9321,822
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2302,007
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7901,734
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9841,854
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,1921,984
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6021,617
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9501,833
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8601,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -