Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4617,122
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,22010,079
ParanaArgentina 5,7383,566
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5983,479
PehuajoArgentina 6,1543,824
PergaminoArgentina 5,9643,706
PigeArgentina 6,3353,937
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6623,518
PosadasArgentina 5,3923,350
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1993,231
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7333,563
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1993,852
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,36611,413
Port HedlandAustralia 18,93611,767
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9043,048
ParakouBenin 8,0164,981
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9393,069
ParacatuBrazil 4,8202,995
ParanaBrazil 4,3402,697
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5123,425
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8142,991
ParintinsBrazil 2,8731,785
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0582,522
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6133,488
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9673,087
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4742,780
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8082,988
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0853,160
PeixeBrazil 4,2502,641
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6212,871
PicosBrazil 4,3662,713
PiraiBrazil 5,4913,412
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5682,839
PompeuBrazil 5,1163,179
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8993,044
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1021,927
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4653,396
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1681,969
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8393,629
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1282,565
PosseBrazil 4,5732,842
PlevenBulgaria 9,0685,635
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1215,668
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,62610,331
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6413,505
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6723,524
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4563,391
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0741,911
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9071,807
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9912,480
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8163,614
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3992,112
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0253,744
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2022,611
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8283,000
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8333,625
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3283,932
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5212,809
ParronChile 5,8933,662
Puerto AysenChile 7,1314,431
Puerto MonttChile 6,6914,158
Punta ArenasChile 7,9764,956
PingbianChina 14,4288,965
PeralesColombia 1,6371,017
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,462909
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,7321,076
PragueCzech Republic 8,1275,050
PedernalesDominican Republic 8050
PimentelDominican Republic 15898
PoloDominican Republic 7647
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15395
PichilingueEcuador 2,3691,472
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4051,494
PuyoEcuador 2,3561,464
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1726,321
ParisFrance 7,2814,525
PerpignanFrance 7,3514,568
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,2039,448
Port-GentilGabon 9,0095,598
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,9431,829
PotsdamGermany 8,0084,976
PatrasGreece 9,0075,597
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4313,996
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1203,181
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,096681
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9458
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,362847
PecsHungary 8,5055,285
PambanIndia 15,5449,659
PuneIndia 14,4068,952
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,84811,091
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,93311,144
PadovaItaly 8,0334,992
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9564,944
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2985,156
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2785,144
PantelleriaItaly 8,2115,102
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9224,923
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9364,932
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1255,049
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2735,141
PiacenzaItaly 7,8744,893
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9464,938
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0835,023
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2065,099
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4475,249
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1495,064
PrizziItaly 8,3165,168
PakseLaos 16,24110,092
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,19710,686
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6939,130
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7119,142
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8638,614
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6805,394
PatheinMyanmar 15,7949,814
PutaoMyanmar 14,7579,170
PyiMyanmar 15,5999,693
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0958,759
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2588,238
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2578,238
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3118,271
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,391865
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6295,362
PohangNorth Korea 13,5428,415
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3458,293
PadidanPakistan 13,3368,287
PanjgurPakistan 13,0378,101
ParachinarPakistan 12,8928,011
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1158,150
PeshawarPakistan 12,9718,061
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7229,770
PilarParaguay 5,2673,273
PiscoPeru 3,6452,265
PiuraPeru 2,8401,765
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4922,170
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,65610,350
PoznanPoland 8,2605,133
PrzemyslPoland 8,7295,424
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4904,033
PortalegrePortugal 6,4984,038
Porto Portugal 6,4053,980
PavelecRussia 9,6225,979
PecoraRussia 9,7386,051
PermRussia 10,2336,359
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6996,648
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9765,578
PjatigorskRussia 10,3886,455
PoronajskRussia 11,7247,285
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9466,181
Providenja BayRussia 8,6845,396
PskovRussia 8,8205,481
PodorSenegal 5,9753,713
PopradSlovakia 8,5735,327
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7957,330
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8377,355
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3684,579
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6899,749
Port SudanSudan 11,1556,932
ParamariboSuriname 2,2781,416
PiteňSweden 8,2595,132
PalmyraSyria 10,5346,546
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4375,864
PhetchabunThailand 16,0259,958
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9659,921
PhraeThailand 15,8189,830
PhuketThailand 16,85710,475
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,82710,456
Prachin BuriThailand 16,28910,122
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,48710,245
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,416880
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8234,240
PoltavaUkraine 9,5335,924
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9463,695
PradoUruguay 6,1743,837
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2233,867
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7581,714
Pana, IlUsa 2,8511,772
Paoli, InUsa 2,6521,648
Paris, IlUsa 2,8441,767
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7972,359
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1511,337
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2272,626
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0941,923
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1371,950
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3292,068
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2603,269
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0501,274
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9921,859
Perry, OkUsa 3,1491,957
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3801,479
Philo, OhUsa 2,5701,597
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3292,690
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9102,430
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6601,653
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7522,331
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6372,260
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5621,592
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4891,547
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5801,603
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7081,683
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,6872,913
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7522,331
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9841,854
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4431,518
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6393,504
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,5921,610
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5001,553
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6393,504
Portage, WiUsa 3,2492,019
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7741,724
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5363,440
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2722,033
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7221,691
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2203,244
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1871,359
Princeton, InUsa 2,6731,661
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5591,590
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8552,395
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,523946
PetaukeZambia 11,8327,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -