Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,3617,681
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,9056,776
QubaAzerbaijan 10,9266,790
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,4202,747
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3843,967
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1211,940
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,7883,597
QuinteroChile 5,7573,577
QingdaoChina 13,7978,573
QiqiharChina 12,5047,770
QuitoEcuador 2,2341,388
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7878,568
QuettaPakistan 12,9828,067
Quanah, TxUsa 3,2812,039
Quitman, GaUsa 1,8541,152
Quang TriVietnam 16,0709,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -