Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6503,511
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4763,403
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8163,614
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8244,862
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8603,020
RosarioArgentina 5,8543,638
RichmondAustralia 15,5189,643
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6419,719
RecifeBrazil 4,9973,105
RemansoBrazil 4,5112,803
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2161,998
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5603,455
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5083,423
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6542,892
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2213,245
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0952,545
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5792,845
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5802,846
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3843,967
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4273,372
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3142,059
RuoqiangChina 13,2548,236
Rafael NunezColombia 1,015631
RandersDenmark 7,7694,828
RestauracionDominican Republic 1811
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 183114
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5374,062
RumipambaEcuador 2,3271,446
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4716,507
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5106,531
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2896,394
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5901,610
RostockGermany 7,9194,921
RhodesGreece 9,6045,968
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6124,108
ReykhólarIceland 6,3093,921
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2483,882
RamsarIran 11,3607,059
RashtIran 11,2576,995
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6964,161
RadicofaniItaly 8,0695,014
Resia PassItaly 7,9094,915
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1155,043
RivoltoItaly 8,1135,041
Rolle PassItaly 8,0114,978
RomeItaly 8,1475,063
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1295,051
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1485,063
RumoiJapan 12,2737,627
RigaLatvia 8,5985,343
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5915,338
RodriguesMauritius 15,2969,505
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2027,583
RabatMorocco 6,5664,080
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8469,847
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7676,691
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4298,345
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5018,390
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5668,430
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3418,290
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1928,197
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7378,536
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2788,251
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0158,088
RivasNicaragua 1,7371,079
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3258,280
RebolyRussia 8,7325,426
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9966,212
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7717,314
RagaSudan 10,4556,497
RashadSudan 10,8756,758
RenkSudan 11,0556,870
RumbekSudan 10,9346,794
RanongThailand 16,64510,343
Roi EtThailand 16,11310,013
RizeTurkey 10,3736,446
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0887,512
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3455,807
RomnyUkraine 9,4095,847
RovnoUkraine 8,9335,551
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4957,764
RochaUruguay 6,1913,847
Racine, WiUsa 3,0761,912
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0361,265
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,0752,532
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,0782,534
Reading, PaUsa 2,4401,516
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,3713,338
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5512,828
Redding, CaUsa 5,3833,345
Redlands, CaUsa 4,7942,979
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1503,201
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8821,791
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1631,344
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1631,344
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2251,383
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4172,123
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7741,724
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5432,202
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0931,922
Rockville, InUsa 2,7921,735
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4082,118
Rome, GaUsa 2,1611,343
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0172,496
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,4973,416
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6542,271
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2961,427
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0121,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -