Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3957,703
ShkoderAlbania 8,7105,413
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7664,826
SaltaArgentina 4,8893,038
San AntonioArgentina 6,6504,132
San LuisArgentina 5,8073,608
San RafaelArgentina 5,9363,689
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1953,849
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2273,248
SarmientoArgentina 7,1544,446
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4759,617
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4749,616
SalzburgAustria 8,0765,019
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8416,737
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0696,878
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9806,823
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4982,795
SaveBenin 8,0434,998
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1602,585
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5755,329
SalvadorBrazil 5,0533,140
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7133,550
SantaremBrazil 2,9851,855
SantosBrazil 5,4743,402
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2083,236
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5412,200
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6202,871
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7203,554
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5323,438
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3773,341
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8022,362
Sao MateusBrazil 5,4103,362
São PauloBrazil 5,4173,366
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1763,216
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1131,934
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,7272,937
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9123,053
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1853,222
SobralBrazil 4,2262,626
SoureBrazil 3,3122,058
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4392,758
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1203,803
SurubimBrazil 4,9123,052
SadovoBulgaria 9,1365,677
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0245,608
SofiaBulgaria 8,9975,591
SiemreapCambodia 16,41110,198
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0021,866
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8703,026
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0031,866
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3893,970
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6073,484
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2392,012
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8112,990
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3082,056
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0322,506
Scott, SkCanada 4,9403,070
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5332,196
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9761,849
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9711,846
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1084,417
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9402,449
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9322,443
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4443,383
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1433,817
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5152,184
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1621,965
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7422,947
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7502,952
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2282,006
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6883,534
SalCape Verde 5,1333,190
SantiagoChile 5,8073,609
SewellChile 5,8723,649
ShanghaiChina 14,2928,881
ShantouChina 15,2489,475
ShenyangChina 13,1178,151
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,287800
Simon BolivarColombia 893555
San JoseCosta Rica 1,6681,036
SibenikCroatia 8,3805,208
SplitCroatia 8,4285,237
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0765,018
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7014,786
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14489
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 237147
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 228142
SalcedoDominican Republic 13886
SamanaDominican Republic 237148
San CristobalDominican Republic 166103
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9257
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11068
San JuanDominican Republic 3522
San R. YumaDominican Republic 302188
SanchezDominican Republic 209130
SantiagoDominican Republic 11874
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8654
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 175109
San GabrielEcuador 2,1281,323
SalloumEgypt 9,5385,927
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6525,998
SohagEgypt 10,3276,418
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4486,493
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9671,222
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9424,935
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4345,241
StrasbourgFrance 7,6714,767
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7041,680
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4001,492
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3006,401
SchleswigGermany 7,7524,817
StuttgartGermany 7,7824,836
SamosGreece 9,4575,877
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2105,723
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3025,780
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5733,463
SiguiriGuinea 6,7134,172
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,8891,174
SzegedHungary 8,6385,368
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3555,192
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2673,894
SagarIndia 14,2888,879
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1488,170
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,09610,002
SemnanIran 11,6467,237
ShahroudIran 11,7007,270
ShirazIran 11,9767,442
ShannonIreland 6,5284,057
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7354,807
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4325,240
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6785,392
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9074,913
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8454,875
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5295,300
SigonellaItaly 8,4525,252
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2474,503
SagaJapan 13,7888,568
SaigoJapan 13,3728,310
SakaiJapan 13,4418,352
SakataJapan 12,8227,968
SapporoJapan 12,3697,686
SaseboJapan 13,8208,588
SendaiJapan 12,8337,974
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7298,531
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6948,510
ShinjoJapan 12,8157,963
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5328,409
ShirakawaJapan 12,9708,060
ShizuokaJapan 13,2608,240
SumotoJapan 13,4868,381
SuttsuJapan 12,4437,732
SuwaJapan 13,1748,186
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8703,648
SavannakhetLaos 16,0719,987
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5885,336
SiluteLithuania 8,4895,275
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8835,520
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8048,578
SalimaMalawi 12,1607,556
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,08310,615
SibuMalaysia 17,64610,965
SanMali 7,1144,421
SegouMali 6,9744,334
SikassoMali 7,0824,401
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8459,225
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5231,568
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8657,994
SainshandMongolia 12,9398,040
SafiMorocco 6,3453,943
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2723,898
SittweMyanmar 15,3729,553
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5004,660
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9034,911
SaiqOman 12,8017,955
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8637,993
SurOman 12,9888,071
SialkotPakistan 13,2718,247
SibbiPakistan 13,1058,144
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2803,281
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8132,369
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,33810,152
SandomierzPoland 8,6305,363
SniezkaPoland 8,2185,107
SuwalkiPoland 8,6155,353
SzczecinPoland 8,0965,031
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3613,953
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9303,063
San JuanPuerto Rico 583362
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4949,007
Satu MareRomania 8,7975,466
SibiuRomania 8,9495,561
SulinaRomania 9,3895,835
SadrinskRussia 10,7016,650
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8505,499
SalekhardRussia 9,9236,166
SaratovRussia 10,1426,302
SejmcanRussia 10,1656,317
SelagoncyRussia 10,5546,559
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5237,161
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7957,329
SmolenskRussia 9,1535,688
SociRussia 10,1856,329
SortovalaRussia 8,8065,472
SuntarRussia 10,9866,827
SurgutRussia 10,5946,583
SverdlovskRussia 10,5126,532
SyktyvkarRussia 9,7376,051
St MaartenSaint Martin 890553
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7565,441
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0658,740
SingaporeSingapore 17,72811,016
SliacSlovakia 8,5055,285
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4648,366
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2708,246
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6644,141
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9504,319
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8084,230
SevilleSpain 6,6314,121
SennarSudan 11,0656,876
ShambatSudan 10,8696,754
ShendiSudan 10,9146,782
StenseleSweden 8,0655,012
StockholmSweden 8,2025,097
StorlienSweden 7,8394,871
SundsvallSweden 8,1165,043
SantisSwitzerland 7,8134,855
SongeaTanzania 12,1727,564
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9979,941
SongkhlaThailand 17,00810,569
Suphan BuriThailand 16,21310,075
Surat ThaniThailand 16,75310,411
SurinThailand 16,24010,092
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7584,821
SokodeTogo 7,8734,893
SfaxTunisia 8,1445,061
SousseTunisia 8,1155,043
SamsunTurkey 10,0466,243
SiirtTurkey 10,6486,617
SivasTurkey 10,1756,323
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1197,531
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6634,141
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8034,227
SarataUkraine 9,3485,809
SarnyUkraine 8,9415,556
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7276,045
SumyUkraine 9,4835,893
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4797,755
SaltoUruguay 5,7613,580
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,2753,278
Safford, AzUsa 4,1362,570
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8581,776
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,485923
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8761,787
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5302,194
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5052,178
Salem, InUsa 2,6521,648
Salem, OrUsa 5,5483,447
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5512,828
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2272,005
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9771,850
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,7892,976
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3353,315
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 584363
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1723,214
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7032,301
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0683,149
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1213,182
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0841,295
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3062,055
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7781,105
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5672,217
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,9732,469
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6521,648
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,5793,467
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,5713,462
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1541,960
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6033,482
Selma, AlUsa 2,1401,330
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4811,542
Seymour, InUsa 2,6521,648
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5111,560
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,3702,716
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7001,678
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5232,189
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6312,256
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9141,811
Southport, NcUsa 1,8161,129
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7871,732
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4331,512
Spickard, MoUsa 3,1981,987
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2403,256
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5482,205
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9231,816
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9611,840
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7775,454
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6342,258
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8751,786
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4242,127
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4891,547
State College, PaUsa 2,5281,571
State University, MsUsa 2,3561,464
State University, NmUsa 3,8362,384
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2811,417
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1402,573
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0721,909
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2423,257
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4692,156
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5681,596
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8601,777
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8091,124
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3563,328
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0601,901
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,3982,112
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7471,707
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2277,598
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,213754
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,282797
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9341,202
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1643,831
SocotraYemen 13,0908,134
SenangaZambia 11,0636,875
SerenjeZambia 11,6907,264
SeshekeZambia 11,2126,967
SolweziZambia 11,2586,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -