Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7535,439
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6753,527
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4713,400
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8693,647
ViennaAustria 8,3135,166
VitebskBelarus 9,0255,608
VassourasBrazil 5,4843,408
VicosaBrazil 5,3873,347
VitoriaBrazil 5,5133,426
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,0273,124
VarnaBulgaria 9,3305,798
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3112,057
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6913,537
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,1933,227
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1133,177
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,6903,536
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7043,545
ValdiviaChile 6,5104,045
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4914,033
VallenarChile 5,3063,297
ValparaisoChile 5,7513,574
VanguardiaColombia 1,6341,016
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5511,585
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,8164,857
VestervigDenmark 7,6614,761
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14288
Villa RivaDominican Republic 178110
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11370
VilsandiEstonia 8,4345,241
VaasaFinland 8,3225,171
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2783,901
VeravalIndia 13,9628,676
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,1179,394
ValentiaIreland 6,4243,992
VeniceItaly 8,0685,013
VeronaItaly 7,9564,944
VicenzaItaly 8,0044,974
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1215,046
ViterboItaly 8,1015,034
VolterraItaly 7,9884,964
VientianeLaos 15,8879,872
VarenaLithuania 8,7125,414
VilniusLithuania 8,7355,428
VeracruzMexico 2,5871,608
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3684,578
VaernesNorway 7,7794,834
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6904,779
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,5115,289
VillarricaParaguay 5,2073,236
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0615,631
VanavaraRussia 11,2076,964
VasileviciRussia 9,1165,664
Velikie LukiRussia 9,0045,595
VerhojanskRussia 10,2066,342
ViljujskRussia 10,7716,693
VitimRussia 11,3157,031
Vize IslandRussia 8,9305,549
VladivostokRussia 12,7347,913
VolgogradRussia 10,2206,351
VologdaRussia 9,3745,825
VoronezRussia 9,7326,047
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6435,371
VytegraRussia 9,1195,666
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,0568,735
ValenciaSpain 7,0944,409
ValladolidSpain 6,7264,180
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4103,983
VisbySweden 8,2505,127
VanTurkey 10,7246,664
ValleyUk 6,8274,243
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1495,685
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3143,302
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3814,587
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8232,376
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,5423,444
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,5842,227
Vevay, InUsa 2,5821,605
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,4571,527
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8111,747
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3462,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -