Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7779,804
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,57211,541
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4379,593
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6179,705
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,52311,511
WoomeraAustralia 16,85510,474
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89811,122
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8252,377
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8731,786
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4253,992
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7734,209
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0281,881
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8331,760
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1532,580
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6482,889
WillemstadCuraçao 775482
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7775,454
WajimaJapan 13,1038,142
WakamatsuJapan 12,9528,049
WakayamaJapan 13,4858,379
WakkanaiJapan 12,1357,541
WajirKenya 12,2107,587
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4116,469
WindhoekNamibia 10,6596,624
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1258,156
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1268,157
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6108,458
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2008,203
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2588,238
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1848,192
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4288,344
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1808,190
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1718,185
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3268,281
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3058,268
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2498,233
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3008,265
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3368,287
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5598,426
WintonNew Zealand 13,8038,577
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3548,298
WarsawPoland 8,5405,307
WroclawPoland 8,2915,152
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2818,253
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0166,846
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4966,522
WauSudan 10,7266,665
WaddingtonUk 7,0934,407
Waco, TxUsa 2,9461,830
Wake IslandUsa 12,3867,697
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5482,205
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5332,196
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1171,315
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2353,253
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1221,940
Warren, OhUsa 2,6371,638
Warren, PaUsa 2,6841,668
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9331,823
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3011,430
Washington, IaUsa 3,1511,958
Washington, InUsa 2,7041,680
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,4971,552
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8421,766
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7522,332
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1591,963
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8061,744
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5121,561
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7651,097
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2891,422
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4321,511
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0471,893
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9361,825
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5351,575
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4051,494
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,248775
West Point, GaUsa 2,0791,292
West Point, NyUsa 2,4891,547
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8731,785
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7431,704
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1611,964
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,2782,037
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3573,329
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5461,582
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1021,306
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3721,474
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5571,589
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,3682,714
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4051,494
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3611,467
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8401,143
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8141,749
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4211,504
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,4962,172
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0243,122
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7522,331
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9421,206
Winslow, AzUsa 4,2552,644
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0371,266
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3411,455
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6491,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -