Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7126,657
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0606,873
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8776,759
YaoundeCameroon 9,1385,679
YokoCameroon 9,1685,697
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8381,764
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8663,645
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5212,810
YanjiChina 12,8377,977
YichangChina 14,5129,018
YinchuanChina 13,6528,483
YiningChina 12,5197,779
YariguiesColombia 1,325823
YamasaDominican Republic 15898
YasicaDominican Republic 14187
YazdIran 11,9547,428
YakushimaJapan 14,0618,738
YamagataJapan 12,8607,991
YamaguchiJapan 13,6528,483
YokkaichiJapan 13,3518,297
YokohamaJapan 13,1558,174
YonagoJapan 13,4488,357
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9619,297
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5009,632
YeMyanmar 16,0639,982
YolaNigeria 9,0525,625
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7328,533
YurimaguasPeru 2,7821,729
YekaterinburgRussia 10,5156,534
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9477,424
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7427,296
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4143,364
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9954,347
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6412,884
York, PaUsa 2,4241,506
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6531,649
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5502,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -