Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5757,814
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0705,015
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,7786,698
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7842,351
ZhengzhouChina 14,0488,730
ZhijiangChina 14,8809,246
ZagrebCroatia 8,3395,182
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9334,930
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9515,562
ZahedanIran 12,6177,840
ZanjanIran 11,2136,968
ZacatecasMexico 3,2542,022
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,0628,117
ZinderNiger 8,5415,307
ZhobPakistan 13,0648,118
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,79910,439
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,80010,440
ZamoscPoland 8,7325,426
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1815,084
ZigalovoRussia 11,8347,354
ZiganskRussia 10,4296,481
ZyryankaRussia 9,9746,198
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0384,374
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7534,818
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4097,711
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6966,025
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,6465,994
ZitomirUkraine 9,1205,667
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,4465,870
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3945,838
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5142,805
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4502,144
ZambeziZambia 10,9646,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -