Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7287,909
TiranaAlbania 8,7525,439
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9234,923
TebessaAlgeria 7,9004,909
TimimounAlgeria 7,2824,525
TindoufAlgeria 6,4884,032
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7604,822
TrelewArgentina 6,9154,297
TucumanArgentina 5,1113,176
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,31610,761
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,31710,761
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,28110,117
TibooburraAustralia 16,42410,206
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9979,941
TshaneBotswana 11,1736,943
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4202,747
TarauacaBrazil 2,9911,859
TauaBrazil 4,3792,721
TefeBrazil 2,5671,595
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2233,246
TeresinaBrazil 4,1102,554
TiriosBrazil 2,4981,552
TorresBrazil 5,8323,624
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4742,159
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8953,042
TriunfoBrazil 4,7042,923
TucuruiBrazil 3,4532,146
TuriacuBrazil 3,6492,268
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8433,631
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2173,863
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6334,122
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6612,897
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5983,479
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6772,906
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6662,278
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4362,135
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8683,647
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8661,781
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8771,788
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8791,789
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2092,615
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2522,021
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3943,973
TaiyuanChina 13,7368,536
TaoyuanChina 14,9579,294
TengchongChina 15,0229,335
TønderDenmark 7,7054,788
TylstrupDenmark 7,7584,821
TystofteDenmark 7,8594,884
TamayoDominican Republic 4931
TahrirEgypt 10,0646,254
TantaEgypt 10,0856,267
TallinEstonia 8,5635,321
TartuEstonia 8,7005,406
TampereFinland 8,4625,258
TurkuFinland 8,4075,224
ToulonFrance 7,5954,720
ToulouseFrance 7,2254,490
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8535,501
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6626,004
TchibanGabon 9,3255,795
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6586,623
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5914,717
TamaleGhana 7,6464,751
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0345,614
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0865,646
TimehriGuyana 1,9781,229
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7521,089
TelaHonduras 1,7271,073
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4219,583
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4219,583
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,47011,477
TabrizIran 10,9656,814
TeheranIran 11,4867,137
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3716,444
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5705,325
TarvisioItaly 8,1435,060
TermoliItaly 8,3485,188
TorinoItaly 7,7174,795
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7084,790
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2325,115
TrevicoItaly 8,3905,214
TrevisoItaly 8,0525,004
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1725,078
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7114,792
TabouIvory Coast 7,1314,431
TadotsuJapan 13,5438,416
TakadaJapan 13,0688,121
TakamatsuJapan 13,5268,405
TakayamaJapan 13,2048,205
TanegashimaJapan 14,0158,709
TatenoJapan 13,0748,124
TateyamaJapan 13,1868,194
TokushimaJapan 13,5288,406
TokyoJapan 13,1268,157
TomakomaiJapan 12,4007,706
TottoriJapan 13,4058,330
ToyamaJapan 13,1548,174
ToyookaJapan 13,3748,311
TsuJapan 13,3748,311
TsurugaJapan 13,3078,269
TsuyamaJapan 13,4558,361
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2216,973
TripoliLebanon 10,3326,421
TobrukLibya 9,4135,850
TripoliLibya 8,4165,230
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5215,295
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,8128,583
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6798,500
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,3318,284
ThyoloMalawi 12,2947,640
TawauMalaysia 17,25910,725
TessalitMali 7,5384,684
TimbuktuMali 7,2124,481
TombMali 7,2154,483
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2983,914
TacubayaMexico 2,9051,805
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7671,719
TarialanMongolia 12,3957,702
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4467,734
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6247,845
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9878,070
TangierMorocco 6,6364,124
TarfayaMorocco 6,0083,734
TazaMorocco 6,8184,237
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4509,600
TaungooMyanmar 15,6299,712
ThandweMyanmar 15,6029,695
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0208,712
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2288,220
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7358,535
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2788,251
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2878,256
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2148,211
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8618,613
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2938,261
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3438,292
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5988,450
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5858,442
TahouaNiger 8,1205,046
TillaberyNiger 7,7464,813
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5758,436
TromsoNorway 8,0775,019
TrondheimNorway 7,7554,819
ThumraitOman 12,8197,966
TacnaPeru 4,0912,542
TarapotoPeru 2,8541,774
TrujilloPeru 3,0941,923
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,22310,081
TorunPoland 8,3635,197
TimisoaraRomania 8,7385,430
TambovRussia 9,7966,087
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9227,408
TaraRussia 11,0286,853
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3566,435
TermezRussia 12,4427,732
TernejRussia 12,3797,693
TobolskRussia 10,7036,651
TomskRussia 11,3657,063
Tot’MaRussia 9,4785,890
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,8836,141
TuapseRussia 10,1086,281
TuraRussia 10,7606,686
TurukhanskRussia 10,4606,500
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3797,071
TortosaSpain 7,1684,454
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,7579,791
TokerSudan 11,2576,995
TartousSyria 10,3196,412
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9499,290
TaboraTanzania 11,6987,270
TakThailand 15,9279,897
TrangThailand 16,94010,527
TabligboTogo 7,9894,964
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7665,447
TunisTunisia 8,0595,008
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3197,034
TireeUk 6,7344,184
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0504,381
TernopilUkraine 8,9375,553
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0553,763
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0241,258
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5844,713
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1451,333
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8331,139
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,522946
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9991,242
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5781,602
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3292,068
Temple, TxUsa 2,9351,824
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3071,433
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2131,375
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7261,694
Toledo, IaUsa 3,2892,044
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7981,739
Tooele, UtUsa 4,5692,839
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2402,014
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6051,619
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7562,334
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3381,453
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2052,613
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,0751,911
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2681,409
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6432,264
TashkentUzbekistan 12,2137,589
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6731,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -