Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Cercado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Cercado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Cercado with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1815,084
UaupesBrazil 2,1231,319
UbatubaBrazil 5,4983,417
UberabaBrazil 4,9933,102
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4153,365
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7477,921
UpernavikGreenland 6,0903,785
UummannaqGreenland 5,9193,678
UdineItaly 8,1255,049
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2725,141
UenoJapan 13,3888,319
UnzendakeJapan 13,8438,602
UrakawaJapan 12,3847,696
UshibukaJapan 13,9068,641
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0418,104
UwajimaJapan 13,6988,512
UkmergeLithuania 8,6945,403
UtenaLithuania 8,7375,429
UlaangomMongolia 12,2277,598
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6047,832
UlgiiMongolia 12,2717,626
UliastaiMongolia 12,5337,788
UmnugoviMongolia 12,3027,645
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6697,873
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3408,289
UfaRussia 10,4536,496
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1805,705
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1697,562
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2626,377
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9947,453
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,5435,930
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2696,381
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9146,782
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6455,993
Umm BeninSudan 11,1196,909
UmeňSweden 8,2335,116
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,21710,078
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9549,914
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8719,863
UrfaTurkey 10,4416,488
UsakTurkey 9,6225,979
Uman’Ukraine 9,2785,766
UzgorodUkraine 8,7285,424
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4831,543
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7081,683
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8441,767
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6511,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -